Grok Bot template New

Unslop Site Texture

Adds dither, noise, or ASCII texture to an existing landing page so it stops looking AI-made, and posts before and after previews on Cloudflare Pages. It uses only hand-written or permissively licensed code.

Install link checked · Page updated

What does Unslop Site Texture do?

Unslop Site Texture adds dither, noise, or ASCII texture to an existing landing page so it stops looking AI-made, and posts before and after previews on Cloudflare Pages. Whether it is the right pick depends on the job. If you need an editor and producer for creators who film vlogs on their phone, Vlog Producer is the better fit. If you would rather have an art-focused Grok Bot for artisan-style image work and creative direction you can steer from chat, try Artisan Art.

Listed under Business > Design, Unslop Site Texture is one of the ready-made templates for Grok Bot on this site.

Put simply, it adds dither, noise, or ASCII texture to an existing landing page so it stops looking AI-made, and posts before and after previews on Cloudflare Pages. It uses only hand-written or permissively licensed code.

It is a natural fit for designers and the people who review design work.

Installing happens on the official Grok Bot install page, and you stay in charge of what it is allowed to do.

Inspired by @liushiyumath on X

More like this: Design templates, all Business templates, and our guides to AI agent and AI assistant use cases and best Grok Bot templates by use case.

Questions about Unslop Site Texture

What does Unslop Site Texture do?

Adds dither, noise, or ASCII texture to an existing landing page so it stops looking AI-made, and posts before and after previews on Cloudflare Pages. It uses only hand-written or permissively licensed code. It is listed under Business > Design.

Who is Unslop Site Texture for?

Based on what it does, it is most useful to designers and the people who review design work. Read its install page to see whether it fits your own setup.

How do I install Unslop Site Texture?

Select Install on Grok Bot on this page. It opens the official Grok Bot install page, where you install it in your own Grok Bot account. Review what it asks to access before you approve it.

Is Unslop Site Texture free?

This site does not set or track prices. Check its official install page for current pricing and for any plan it needs.

Every listed bot is made by a third party or by xAI, not by this site. You install and run it at your own risk under our Terms.